Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Mentions:yes (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

10,882 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CHL
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_0212 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Characteristics: Used in chemical substance-induced chromosomal aberration detection. PMID:688393
PMID:1170023
PMID:1370240
PMID:3558490
PMID:5452405
PMID:7512690
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female Chinese Hamster Lung CLO:CLO_0002418,
CLO:CLO_0051575,
MCCL:MCC:0000101,
CLDB:cl720,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa2,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB08011YJ,
CLS:305013,
ECACC:87111906,
KCB:KCB 200811YJ,
KCB:KCB 93014YJ,
RCB:RCB0097,
Wikidata:Q54812127
CVCL_0212 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:14 1
CHL
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 87111906, RRID:CVCL_0212 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Characteristics: Used in chemical substance-induced chromosomal aberration detection. PMID:688393
PMID:1170023
PMID:1370240
PMID:3558490
PMID:5452405
PMID:7512690
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female Chinese Hamster Lung ECACC 87111906 CLO:CLO_0002418,
CLO:CLO_0051575,
MCCL:MCC:0000101,
CLDB:cl720,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa2,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB08011YJ,
CLS:305013,
ECACC:87111906,
KCB:KCB 200811YJ,
KCB:KCB 93014YJ,
RCB:RCB0097,
Wikidata:Q54812127
CVCL_0212 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:14 1
ChiPSC22
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_RN02 Homo sapiens (Human) From: Takara Bio Europe AB (Cellartis); Gothenburg; Sweden. PMID:26385115
PMID:29026098
Induced pluripotent stem cell Male Cellartis Human iPS Cell Line 22, CEBi001-A BioSamples:SAMEA7462432,
hPSCreg:CEBi001-A,
SKIP:SKIP001007,
Wikidata:Q54812119
CVCL_RN02 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:14 2
CHL
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
KCB Cat# KCB 200811YJ, RRID:CVCL_0212 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Characteristics: Used in chemical substance-induced chromosomal aberration detection. PMID:688393
PMID:1170023
PMID:1370240
PMID:3558490
PMID:5452405
PMID:7512690
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female Chinese Hamster Lung KCB KCB 200811YJ CLO:CLO_0002418,
CLO:CLO_0051575,
MCCL:MCC:0000101,
CLDB:cl720,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa2,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB08011YJ,
CLS:305013,
ECACC:87111906,
KCB:KCB 200811YJ,
KCB:KCB 93014YJ,
RCB:RCB0097,
Wikidata:Q54812127
CVCL_0212 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:14 1
CHLA-171
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6597 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:11212268
PMID:11507071
PMID:16822308
PMID:24792489
Cancer cell line Male CHLA171 Cosmic:930060,
Cosmic:1019949,
IARC_TP53:23826,
Wikidata:Q54812171
CVCL_6597 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:16 1
CHLA-01-MED
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_B044 Homo sapiens (Human) Medulloblastoma, non-WNT/non-SHH, group 4 PMID:24300787
PMID:25211508
PMID:26380221
PMID:27498314
PMID:27812533
Cancer cell line Male ATCC:CRL-3021,
BioSample:SAMN03471712,
cancercelllines:CVCL_B044,
Cosmic:2772986,
Wikidata:Q54812135
CVCL_B044 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 4
CHLA-15
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6594 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:9850071
PMID:23202128
PMID:24792489
Cancer cell line Female CHLA_15, CHLA15 cancercelllines:CVCL_6594,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01540,
Cosmic:1890116,
DepMap:ACH-001300,
Wikidata:Q54812166
CVCL_6594 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:16 3
CHL-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1122 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: ERK genetic alteration cell panel (ATCC TCP-1033)., Part of: COSMIC cell lines project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE)., Group: Patented cell line. PMID:20164919
PMID:20215515
PMID:22178978
PMID:22460905
PMID:23637631
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:26589293
PMID:27397505
PMID:30894373
PMID:31068700
PMID:35839778
Cancer cell line Female CHL1 BTO:BTO_0004061,
CLO:CLO_0002420,
EFO:EFO_0002132,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-38,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-783,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
ATCC:CRL-3619,
ATCC:CRL-9446,
BioSample:SAMN03470897,
BioSample:SAMN10988230,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1122,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01228,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308722,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL1075422,
Cosmic:706115,
Cosmic:897494,
Cosmic:910853,
Cosmic:1459665,
Cosmic:1477418,
Cosmic:1995367,
Cosmic-CLP:910853,
DepMap:ACH-001024,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
EGA:EGAS00001002554,
GDSC:910853,
GEO:GSM886928,
GEO:GSM887994,
GEO:GSM1669675,
IARC_TP53:21224,
IGRhCellID:CHL1,
PharmacoDB:CHL1_197_2019,
PRIDE:PXD030304,
Progenetix:CVCL_1122,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1122,
Wikidata:Q54812129
cvcl_2713 CVCL_1122 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 13
CHLA-04-ATRT
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-3036, RRID:CVCL_0F38 Homo sapiens (Human) Atypical teratoid/rhabdoid tumor PMID:25211508
PMID:25246426
PMID:25638158
Cancer cell line Male CHLA-04 ATCC CRL-3036 ATCC:CRL-3036,
Wikidata:Q54812144
CVCL_0F38 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 3
CHL/IU
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-1935, RRID:CVCL_4585 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Characteristics: Useful for screening chemical for ability to induce chromosomal aberrations (ATCC=CRL-1935). PMID:9118971
PMID:9393622
PMID:10320750
PMID:27692294
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHL-IU, CHL-CL-11, CHL-11 ATCC CRL-1935 CLO:CLO_0002419,
ATCC:CRL-1935,
Wikidata:Q54812133
cvcl_0212 CVCL_4585 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 1
CHLA-01R-MED
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_N534 Homo sapiens (Human) Medulloblastoma, non-WNT/non-SHH, group 4 Karyotypic information: 46,XY,del(11)(q13.3) (ATCC=CRL-3034). PMID:24300787
PMID:25211508
PMID:26380221
PMID:27498314
PMID:27812533
Cancer cell line Male CHLA-01R ATCC:CRL-3034,
cancercelllines:CVCL_N534,
Lonza:1680,
Wikidata:Q54812137
CVCL_N534 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 4
CHLA-10
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6583 Homo sapiens (Human) Primitive neuroectodermal tumor Part of: NCI Pediatric Preclinical Testing Program (PPTP) cell line panel., Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project., Part of: Ewing Sarcoma Cell Line Atlas (ESCLA)., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:11212268
PMID:15289350
PMID:20922763
PMID:24312454
PMID:26351324
PMID:28196595
PMID:36476851
Cancer cell line Female CHLA10 cancercelllines:CVCL_6583,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01542,
Cosmic:930038,
DepMap:ACH-001029,
GEO:GSM1676328,
GEO:GSM1701625,
GEO:GSM4368463,
GEO:GSM5359634,
GEO:GSM5359635,
GEO:GSM5359636,
GEO:GSM5359637,
GEO:GSM5359638,
GEO:GSM5359639,
GEO:GSM5362864,
GEO:GSM5362865,
GEO:GSM5362866,
GEO:GSM5362867,
GEO:GSM5362868,
GEO:GSM5362869,
GEO:GSM5363941,
GEO:GSM5363942,
GEO:GSM5363943,
GEO:GSM5363944,
GEO:GSM5363945,
Wikidata:Q54812148
CVCL_6583 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 6
CHLA-136
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6590 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma Part of: NCI Pediatric Preclinical Testing Program (PPTP) cell line panel. PMID:11212268
PMID:11507071
PMID:20922763
PMID:23202128
PMID:24792489
Cancer cell line Female CHLA_136 Cosmic:930053,
Cosmic:1890103,
IARC_TP53:23825,
Wikidata:Q54812160
CVCL_6590 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:16 2
CHLA-05-ATRT
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-3037, RRID:CVCL_AQ41 Homo sapiens (Human) Atypical teratoid/rhabdoid tumor PMID:24300787
PMID:25211508
PMID:25246426
Cancer cell line Male ATCC CRL-3037 ATCC:CRL-3037,
Wikidata:Q54812145
CVCL_AQ41 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 6
CHLA-172
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_A056 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:11507071
PMID:24792489
Cancer cell line Male cancercelllines:CVCL_A056,
IARC_TP53:16200,
Wikidata:Q54812172
CVCL_A056 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:16 1
CHLA-02-ATRT
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_B045 Homo sapiens (Human) Atypical teratoid/rhabdoid tumor PMID:25211508
PMID:25638158
Cancer cell line Male CHLA-02 ATCC:CRL-3020,
BioSample:SAMN03471711,
Wikidata:Q54812138
CVCL_B045 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 7
CHLA-140
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6592 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:11212268 Cancer cell line Male Cosmic:930055,
Wikidata:Q54812162
CVCL_6592 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:16 1
CHLA-95
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6611 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:11212268 Cancer cell line Female Cosmic:930046,
Wikidata:Q54812512
CVCL_6611 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:17 1
CHMm
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_L146 Canis lupus familiaris (Dog) Canine mammary carcinoma PMID:19754820 Cancer cell line Female Wikidata:Q54812519 CVCL_L146 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:17 3
CHO
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
500+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 85050302, RRID:CVCL_0213 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:4120885
PMID:13598821
PMID:34050613
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female Chinese Hamster Ovary, CHO-ori ECACC 85050302 BTO:BTO_0000246,
CLO:CLO_0002421,
EFO:EFO_0022760,
MCCL:MCC:0000102,
CLDB:cl721,
CLDB:cl722,
CLDB:cl724,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000116,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB83004YJ,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308072,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL613853,
CLS:603479,
ECACC:85050302,
IBRC:C10028,
ICLC:ATL95003,
KCB:KCB 82012YJ,
KCB:KCB 83004YJ,
Lonza:755,
MeSH:D016466,
NCBI_Iran:C111,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0213,
Wikidata:Q56646
CVCL_0213 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:17 733

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. RRID Portal Resources

    Welcome to the RRID Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by RRID and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that RRID has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on RRID then you can log in from here to get additional features in RRID such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into RRID you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.