Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Sex:male (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

117,735 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CCD-1117Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-2465, RRID:CVCL_2356 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~17 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2465)., Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male CCD-1117SK ATCC CRL-2465 CLO:CLO_0002283,
ATCC:CRL-2465,
BioSample:SAMN03471583,
Wikidata:Q54808839
CVCL_2356 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1124Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_2362 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~29 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2529). Finite cell line Male CCD 1124Sk CLO:CLO_0002290,
ATCC:CRL-2529,
BioSample:SAMN03471607,
Wikidata:Q54808848
CVCL_2362 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1135Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_2370 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~46 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2691)., Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male CLO:CLO_0002298,
ATCC:CRL-2691,
BioSample:SAMN03471765,
Wikidata:Q54808857
CVCL_2370 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1139Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_2374 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~52 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2708)., Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male CCD-1139SK, CCD1139Sk CLO:CLO_0002302,
ATCC:CRL-2708,
BioSample:SAMN03471771,
Wikidata:Q54808861
CVCL_2374 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1105 KIDTr
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_3299 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project. PMID:20215515
PMID:28196595
Transformed cell line Male CCD 1105 KIDTr, CCD 1105 KIDTR, CCD-1105KidTr, CCD1105KIDTR CLO:CLO_0002242,
ATCC:CRL-2305,
BioSample:SAMN03471864,
cancercelllines:CVCL_3299,
GEO:GSM827247,
Progenetix:CVCL_3299,
Wikidata:Q54808831
CVCL_3299 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-118Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_Y116 Homo sapiens (Human) Finite cell line Male CCD118SK ATCC:CRL-1537,
Wikidata:Q54808866
CVCL_Y116 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1106 KERTr
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_3300 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:20100199 Transformed cell line Male CCD 1106 KERTr, CCD-1106KerTr, KerTr CLO:CLO_0002243,
ATCC:CRL-2309,
BioSample:SAMN03471866,
Wikidata:Q54808832
CVCL_3300 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 4
CCD-1114Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-2450, RRID:CVCL_2355 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~30 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2450)., Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male CCD 1114SK, CCD1114sk ATCC CRL-2450 CLO:CLO_0002282,
ATCC:CRL-2450,
BioSample:SAMN03471580,
Wikidata:Q54808838
CVCL_2355 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1117Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_2356 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~17 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2465)., Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male CCD-1117SK CLO:CLO_0002283,
ATCC:CRL-2465,
BioSample:SAMN03471583,
Wikidata:Q54808839
CVCL_2356 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1140Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_2375 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~55 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2714). Finite cell line Male CCD-1140sk, CCD1140Sk, CCD1140sk CLO:CLO_0002303,
ATCC:CRL-2714,
BioSample:SAMN03471773,
Wikidata:Q54808863
CVCL_2375 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1140Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-2714, RRID:CVCL_2375 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~55 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2714). Finite cell line Male CCD-1140sk, CCD1140Sk, CCD1140sk ATCC CRL-2714 CLO:CLO_0002303,
ATCC:CRL-2714,
BioSample:SAMN03471773,
Wikidata:Q54808863
CVCL_2375 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1099Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-2201, RRID:CVCL_2348 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~60 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2201)., Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male ATCC CRL-2201 CLO:CLO_0002276,
ATCC:CRL-2201,
BioSample:SAMN03472564,
Wikidata:Q54808826
CVCL_2348 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-11Lu
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_2349 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Asian. PMID:7065527
PMID:19727395
Finite cell line Male CCD 11Lu, CCD11Lu CLO:CLO_0002305,
EFO:EFO_0005360,
CLDB:cl668,
ATCC:CCL-202,
BioSample:SAMN03471467,
ECACC:94060302,
GEO:GSM426284,
Wikidata:Q54808867
CVCL_2349 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 0
CCD-1112Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_2769 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~44 PDL (ATCC=CRL-2429)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:18415935
PMID:23225669
Finite cell line Male CCD 1112SK, CCD1112Sk, WT-Fibr1 CLO:CLO_0002280,
ATCC:CRL-2429,
BioSample:SAMN03472834,
GEO:GSM1053955,
GEO:GSM1053956,
GEO:GSM1053957,
GEO:GSM1053961,
GEO:GSM1053962,
GEO:GSM1053963,
GEO:GSM1053976,
GEO:GSM1053977,
GEO:GSM1053978,
Wikidata:Q54808836
CVCL_2769 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:02 7
CCD-965Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_0F53 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~25 PDL (ATCC=CRL-1876). PMID:9804340
PMID:12060391
Finite cell line Male CCD-965SK, CCD 965 SK, CCD965Sk ATCC:CRL-1876,
Wikidata:Q54808923
CVCL_0F53 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:04 0
CCD-29Lu
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 90110516, RRID:CVCL_2386 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~24 PDL (ATCC=CRL-1478)., Population: African American. PMID:7065527
PMID:19727395
Finite cell line Male CCD29Lu ECACC 90110516 CLO:CLO_0002314,
EFO:EFO_0005365,
CLDB:cl661,
ATCC:CRL-1478,
BioSample:SAMN03471364,
ECACC:90110516,
GEO:GSM426289,
Wikidata:Q54808886
CVCL_2386 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:03 0
CCD-32Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_2388 Homo sapiens (Human) Donor information: Established from a child that died of congenital heart disease (ATCC=CRL-1489). Finite cell line Male CCD-32SK, CCD-32sk, CCD32SK, CCD32Sk CLO:CLO_0002316,
ATCC:CRL-1489,
BioSample:SAMN03471367,
Wikidata:Q54808891
CVCL_2388 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:03 0
CCD-25Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_2384 Homo sapiens (Human) Donor information: Established from normal tissue from a child who died of a glioma of the brain stem (ATCC=CRL-1474)., Senescence: Senesces at ~8 PDL (ATCC=CRL-1474)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:10741968 Finite cell line Male CCD-25sk, CCD25SK, CCD25Sk CLO:CLO_0002312,
ATCC:CRL-1474,
Wikidata:Q54808882
CVCL_2384 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:03 0
CCD-48Sk
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-1507, RRID:CVCL_U297 Homo sapiens (Human) Finite cell line Male CCD-48 SK, CCD48Sk ATCC CRL-1507 ATCC:CRL-1507,
Wikidata:Q54808905
CVCL_U297 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:03 0
CCD-25Lu
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CCL-215, RRID:CVCL_2383 Homo sapiens (Human) Donor information: Established from normal tissue from a child who died of a glioma of the brain stem (ATCC=CCL-215)., Senescence: Senesces at ~9 PDL (ATCC=CCL-215)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:7065527
PMID:19727395
Finite cell line Male CCD 25Lu, CCD25Lu ATCC CCL-215 BTO:BTO_0002646,
CLO:CLO_0002249,
CLO:CLO_0002311,
EFO:EFO_0005364,
CLDB:cl658,
ATCC:CCL-215,
BioSample:SAMN03471474,
ECACC:90112710,
GEO:GSM426288,
KCLB:10215,
Wikidata:Q54808881
CVCL_2383 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:03 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. RRID Portal Resources

    Welcome to the RRID Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by RRID and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that RRID has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on RRID then you can log in from here to get additional features in RRID such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into RRID you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.