Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Issues Status:no known issues (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

236,573 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
COG-LL-317
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_M159 Homo sapiens (Human) Childhood T acute lymphoblastic leukemia Karyotypic information: 46,XY,t(8;14)(q24.1;q11.2) (COG)., Part of: NCI Pediatric Preclinical Testing Program (PPTP) cell line panel. PMID:19298590
PMID:20922763
PMID:35354797
Cancer cell line Male GEO:GSM5137710,
PRIDE:PXD023662,
Wikidata:Q54813969
CVCL_M159 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
COG-LY-460
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B3TB Homo sapiens (Human) Burkitt lymphoma Cancer cell line Female Wikidata:Q110432738 CVCL_B3TB Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
Co403
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6617 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:16446362 Transformed cell line Sex unspecified Co-403 BTO:BTO_0002569,
Wikidata:Q54813932
CVCL_6617 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:50 0
COG-LL-384h
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_M166 Homo sapiens (Human) Childhood T acute lymphoblastic leukemia Characteristics: Hypoxic cell line grown at 5% O2. PMID:19298590
PMID:22137317
Cancer cell line Male COG-LL-384 Wikidata:Q54813976 CVCL_M166 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
COG-N-415
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_AQ23 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:24792489
PMID:28340497
PMID:28350380
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COGN415 cancercelllines:CVCL_AQ23,
GEO:GSM2371224,
GEO:GSM4104571,
GEO:GSM4104572,
GEO:GSM4104624,
GEO:GSM4104625,
GEO:GSM4105303,
GEO:GSM4105304,
GEO:GSM4105305,
GEO:GSM4105306,
GEO:GSM4105307,
Wikidata:Q54814023
CVCL_AQ23 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 2
Co88BV59H21-2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_3667 Homo sapiens (Human) Group: Patented cell line. Hybrid cell line CLO:CLO_0002539,
ATCC:CRL-11538,
Wikidata:Q54813941
cvcl_3666 CVCL_3667 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 1
Co108
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_D109 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma PMID:16959974
PMID:17932254
Cancer cell line Female ColonAtlas:Co108,
Cosmic:1235041,
Cosmic:1430352,
Cosmic:1473131,
IARC_TP53:23329,
Wikidata:Q54813929
CVCL_D109 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:50 0
CoC1/DDP
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6892 Homo sapiens (Human) Ovarian adenocarcinoma Population: Chinese. PMID:9275551
PMID:23464471
PMID:25502083
Cancer cell line Female COC1/DDP CCRID:4201HUM-CCTCC00058,
CCTCC:GDC0058,
Wikidata:Q54813959
cvcl_6891 CVCL_6892 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
CoE 345
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_R889 Oncorhynchus kisutch (Coho salmon) Group: Fish cell line. Spontaneously immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Coho Embryo 345 Wikidata:Q54813964 CVCL_R889 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
COG-N-346h
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX63 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Male COGN346h Wikidata:Q54814014 CVCL_AX63 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
Co94
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_D115 Homo sapiens (Human) Rectal adenocarcinoma PMID:16959974 Cancer cell line Male ColonAtlas:Co94,
Cosmic:1235053,
IARC_TP53:23333,
Wikidata:Q54813956
CVCL_D115 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
CO-MZ-4
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_W159 Homo sapiens (Human) Colon adenocarcinoma PMID:7510115 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COlon carcinoma-MainZ-4 Wikidata:Q54813925 CVCL_W159 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:50 0
COG-N-399
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AQ22 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:24792489 Cancer cell line Male Wikidata:Q54814022 CVCL_AQ22 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-LL-319h
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_M161 Homo sapiens (Human) Childhood B acute lymphoblastic leukemia Characteristics: Hypoxic cell line grown at 5% O2. PMID:22137317
PMID:26080839
PMID:35354797
Cancer cell line Female GEO:GSM5137711,
GEO:GSM5137753,
PRIDE:PXD023662,
Wikidata:Q54813971
CVCL_M161 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
COG-LL-402h
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AQ49 Homo sapiens (Human) Childhood B acute lymphoblastic leukemia PMID:26080839
PMID:35354797
Cancer cell line Male GEO:GSM5137756,
PRIDE:PXD023662,
Wikidata:Q54813977
CVCL_AQ49 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
COA1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_YE00 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:4330463
PMID:5287057
Transformed cell line Female Wikidata:Q93456443 CVCL_YE00 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
Co88BV59H21-2V67-66
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_3668 Homo sapiens (Human) Group: Patented cell line. Hybrid cell line CLO:CLO_0002540,
ATCC:CRL-11539,
Wikidata:Q54813942
cvcl_3667 CVCL_3668 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 0
CoC1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6891 Homo sapiens (Human) Ovarian adenocarcinoma Population: Chinese. PMID:9275551
PMID:23464471
PMID:25502083
Cancer cell line Female COC1 CCRID:4201HUM-CCTCC00003,
CCTCC:GDC0003,
Wikidata:Q54813958
CVCL_6891 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:51 1
CO3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_L341 Canis lupus familiaris (Dog) Canine osteosarcoma PMID:10643981 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54813931 CVCL_L341 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:50 0
COG-N-278
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX49 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COGN278, NB06C cancercelllines:CVCL_AX49,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01485,
Cosmic:1890076,
DepMap:ACH-001301,
GEO:GSM3145564,
GEO:GSM3145700,
Wikidata:Q54813983
CVCL_AX49 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. RRID Portal Resources

    Welcome to the RRID Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by RRID and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that RRID has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on RRID then you can log in from here to get additional features in RRID such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into RRID you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.