Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:jcrb (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

1,665 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
BCNS1KO(SVT)-2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB2737, RRID:CVCL_A1IH Homo sapiens (Human) Nevoid basal cell carcinoma syndrome Population: Japanese. Transformed cell line Male JCRB KURB2737 JCRB:KURB2737,
Wikidata:Q102113610
cvcl_2866 CVCL_A1IH Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 06:17:23 0
BCNS1KO
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB0324, RRID:CVCL_2866 Homo sapiens (Human) Nevoid basal cell carcinoma syndrome Population: Japanese. PMID:25877200 Finite cell line Male JCRB JCRB0324 BioSample:SAMN03470934,
JCRB:JCRB0324,
Wikidata:Q54795701
CVCL_2866 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 06:17:23 0
bEnd.3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
50+ mentions
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# NIHS0319, RRID:CVCL_0170 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: Widely used for blood vascular research. PMID:2379237
PMID:14568334
PMID:22224974
PMID:25282873
Transformed cell line Sex unspecified bEND.3, b.End3, Bend.3, bEnd3, BEND-3, BEND3, brain-derived Endothelial cells.3 JCRB NIHS0319 BTO:BTO_0003353,
CLO:CLO_0001777,
CLO:CLO_0001928,
MCCL:MCC:0000496,
CLDB:cl5049,
AddexBio:C0005030/5019,
ATCC:CRL-2299,
BCRC:60515,
CCRID:3101MOUSCSP5267,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM40,
CCRID:6101MOU-CERC000126,
CLS:305265,
ECACC:96091929,
JCRB:NIHS0319,
Wikidata:Q52183429
CVCL_0170 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 06:17:27 86
BeWo
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
JCRB Cat# JCRB9111, RRID:CVCL_0044 Homo sapiens (Human) Gestational choriocarcinoma Karyotypic information: Near triploid karyotype (PubMed=33096371)., Characteristics: Cells were initially transplanted to the cheek pouch of a hamster and maintained by serial passage for 8 years prior to the establishment of the cell line., Population: Caucasian., Part of: Human Protein Atlas, Cell Atlas panel. PMID:2720636
PMID:2878840
PMID:3518877
PMID:4038916
PMID:4299001
PMID:5753554
PMID:6174649
PMID:6682628
PMID:6988327
PMID:7153601
PMID:7819056
PMID:7937597
PMID:11897413
PMID:16797695
PMID:16957166
PMID:20215515
PMID:28161053
PMID:32178868
PMID:33096371
PMID:33810901
Cancer cell line Male BEWO, Be Wo, Be-Wo JCRB JCRB9111 BTO:BTO_0000798,
CLO:CLO_0001934,
CLO:CLO_0001935,
CLO:CLO_0050014,
EFO:EFO_0002050,
CLDB:cl415,
CLDB:cl416,
AddexBio:C0030001/4905,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-38,
ATCC:CCL-98,
BCRC:60073,
BCRJ:0048,
BioSample:SAMN01821537,
BioSample:SAMN01821617,
BioSample:SAMN03471293,
cancercelllines:CVCL_0044,
CCRID:1101HUM-PUMC000156,
CCRID:4201HUM-CCTCC00072,
CCTCC:GDC0072,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00692,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308359,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614525,
CLS:300123,
DSMZ:ACC-458,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-458,
ECACC:86082803,
FANTOM5_SSTAR:10423-106C9,
GEO:GSM48269,
GEO:GSM48270,
GEO:GSM48271,
GEO:GSM48272,
GEO:GSM48273,
GEO:GSM7701452,
GEO:GSM7701456,
IARC_TP53:21200,
IGRhCellID:BeWo,
IPD-IMGT/HLA:10312,
IZSLER:BS TCL 3,
JCRB:JCRB9111,
KCLB:10098,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1293,
Lonza:1449,
Progenetix:CVCL_0044,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0044,
RCB:RCB1644,
RCB:RCB3678,
TKG:TKG 0567,
TOKU-E:661,
Ubigene:YC-D018,
Wikidata:Q54796111
CVCL_0044 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 06:17:28 30
BHK-21 clone 13
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
100+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
JCRB Cat# JCRB9020, RRID:CVCL_1915 Mesocricetus auratus (Golden hamster) Virology: Not susceptible to infection by SARS coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) (COVID-19) (PubMed=33389257)., Group: Patented cell line. PMID:4370432
PMID:9180260
PMID:14207308
PMID:14468055
PMID:19941903
PMID:33389257
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Male BHK 21 clone 13, BHK21 clone 13, BHK-21 (clone 13), BHK 21 (clone 13), BHK21 (clone-13), BHK-21 (C-13), BHK-21 [C-13], BHK-21(C-13), BHK-21(C13), BHK-21 C-13, BHK-21-C13, BHK-21/C13, BHK 21 CL13, BHK 21 C13, BHK21-C13, BHK-21 C 13, BHK 21/13, BHK21/C13, BHK21/13, BHK21 C13, BHK21C13, C13, BHK-21-ATCC JCRB JCRB9020 CLO:CLO_0001957,
CLO:CLO_0001958,
CLO:CLO_0001959,
CLO:CLO_0001965,
CLO:CLO_0001966,
CLO:CLO_0001967,
CLO:CLO_0051403,
CLDB:cl439,
CLDB:cl444,
CLDB:cl445,
CLDB:cl446,
CLDB:cl447,
CLDB:cl448,
ATCC:CCL-10,
BCRC:60041,
BCRJ:0050,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0179,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0194,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000097,
CCRID:1102HAM-NIFDC00033,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa10,
CCRID:4201HAM-CCTCC00010,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB90020YJ,
CCTCC:GDC0010,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308360,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614527,
CLS:603126,
DSMZ:ACC-61,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-61,
ECACC:85011433,
ECACC:93120815,
FCS-free:46-8-338-1-16-3,
FCS-free:46-8-47-1-8-9,
IZSLER:BS CL 8,
JCRB:JCRB9020,
KCB:KCB 90020YJ,
KCB:KCB 92005YJ,
KCLB:10010,
Lonza:762,
NCBI_Iran:C107,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1915,
RCB:RCB1423,
TKG:TKG 0308,
TOKU-E:667,
Wikidata:Q54796388
cvcl_1914 CVCL_1915 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 06:17:32 174
BOKU
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# IFO50323, RRID:CVCL_1089 Homo sapiens (Human) Human papillomavirus-related cervical squamous cell carcinoma Population: Japanese., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:20164919
PMID:25877200
Cancer cell line Female Boku JCRB IFO50323 CLO:CLO_0009925,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-783,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
BioSample:SAMN03470920,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1089,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00073,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308160,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL2366109,
Cosmic:753536,
DepMap:ACH-001451,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
GDSC:753536,
GEO:GSM1669626,
IARC_TP53:27686,
JCRB:IFO50323,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1545,
PharmacoDB:BOKU_105_2019,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1089,
Wikidata:Q54797924
CVCL_1089 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 06:17:49 0
cs-19-36
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# JCRB1103, RRID:CVCL_8547 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Characteristics: Cold-sensitive mutant of CHL. Unable to form colonies in soft agar at 34.5 Celsius. PMID:1170023
PMID:8168155
Transformed cell line Female JCRB JCRB1103 JCRB:JCRB1103,
JCRB:NIHS0385,
Wikidata:Q54814521
cvcl_8483 CVCL_8547 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:16 0
CS1YOF
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1957, RRID:CVCL_B5LT Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Japanese. PMID:6481688 Finite cell line Male Cockayne Syndrome 1 YOkohama Father JCRB KURB1957 JCRB:KURB1957,
Wikidata:Q111733139
CVCL_B5LT Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:17 0
CS1OS
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1906, RRID:CVCL_M678 Homo sapiens (Human) Cockayne syndrome type A Population: Japanese. PMID:7151298
PMID:9777763
Finite cell line Male Cockayne Syndrome 1 OSaka JCRB KURB1906 JCRB:KURB1906,
Wikidata:Q54814531
CVCL_M678 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:16 0
cs-19-36
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# NIHS0385, RRID:CVCL_8547 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Characteristics: Cold-sensitive mutant of CHL. Unable to form colonies in soft agar at 34.5 Celsius. PMID:1170023
PMID:8168155
Transformed cell line Female JCRB NIHS0385 JCRB:JCRB1103,
JCRB:NIHS0385,
Wikidata:Q54814521
cvcl_8483 CVCL_8547 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:16 0
CS1YOM
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1958, RRID:CVCL_B5LU Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Japanese. PMID:6481688 Finite cell line Female Cockayne Syndrome 1 YOkohama Mother JCRB KURB1958 JCRB:KURB1958,
Wikidata:Q111733140
CVCL_B5LU Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:17 0
cs-20-5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# JCRB1104, RRID:CVCL_8548 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Characteristics: Cold-sensitive mutant of CHL. Unable to form colonies in soft agar at 34.5 Celsius. PMID:1170023
PMID:8168155
Transformed cell line Female JCRB JCRB1104 JCRB:JCRB1104,
JCRB:NIHS0386,
Wikidata:Q54814522
cvcl_8483 CVCL_8548 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:16 0
CS4MI
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1932, RRID:CVCL_B5LW Homo sapiens (Human) Cockayne syndrome Population: Japanese. Finite cell line Female Cockayne Syndrome 4 MIe prefecture JCRB KURB1932 JCRB:KURB1932,
Wikidata:Q111733141
CVCL_B5LW Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:17 0
CS5MI
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1933, RRID:CVCL_B5LV Homo sapiens (Human) Cockayne syndrome Population: Japanese. PMID:6481688 Finite cell line Female Cockayne Syndrome 5 MIe prefecture JCRB KURB1933 JCRB:KURB1933,
Wikidata:Q111733142
CVCL_B5LV Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:18 0
CS7SE
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1917, RRID:CVCL_L469 Homo sapiens (Human) Cockayne syndrome type B Population: African American. PMID:157803
PMID:431551
PMID:7301938
PMID:7360141
PMID:7471106
PMID:12665480
PMID:27543334
Finite cell line Female Cockayne Syndrome 7 SEattle, CSRDSE, 74.47, 7447, GM01428, GM-1428, GM 1428, GM1428 JCRB KURB1917 CLO:CLO_0030774,
BioSample:SAMN00803882,
Coriell:GM01428,
JCRB:KURB1917,
Wikidata:Q54836824
CVCL_L469 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:18 0
CV-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
100+ mentions
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# JCRB9049, RRID:CVCL_0229 Chlorocebus aethiops (Green monkey) Virology: Susceptible to infection by SARS coronavirus (SARS-CoV) (PubMed=16494729)., Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982)., Group: Non-human primate cell line. PMID:14192657
PMID:16494729
PMID:22059503
PMID:28046048
PMID:28203643
PMID:34737324
Finite cell line Male Cv-1, CV 1, CV-1.K, CV1 JCRB JCRB9049 BTO:BTO_0000318,
CLO:CLO_0002640,
CLO:CLO_0050506,
EFO:EFO_0022733,
MCCL:MCC:0000117,
CLDB:cl928,
CLDB:cl929,
CLDB:cl931,
CLDB:cl932,
CLDB:cl933,
ATCC:CCL-70,
ATCC:CRL-6305,
BCRC:60065,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0185,
CCRID:1101MON-PUMC000064,
CCRID:1102MON-NIFDC00020,
CCRID:3101MONGNO11,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308033,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL613507,
CLS:601470,
ECACC:87032605,
IZSLER:BS CL 23,
JCRB:JCRB9049,
KCLB:10070,
Lonza:255,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0229,
RCB:RCB0160,
TKG:TKG 0327,
TOKU-E:1008,
Wikidata:Q54814868
CVCL_0229 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:20:24 422
cyfH-5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB1659, RRID:CVCL_JF99 Macaca fascicularis (Crab-eating macaque) Group: Non-human primate cell line. PMID:23792767 Induced pluripotent stem cell Female H-5 JCRB JCRB1659 JCRB:JCRB1659,
Wikidata:Q54817103
CVCL_JF99 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:21:38 0
D21-iPSC#2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB1841, RRID:CVCL_B3MC Homo sapiens (Human) Down syndrome Characteristics: While originating from a Down syndrome patient, this cell line has lost the extra copy of chromosome 21. PMID:30760866 Induced pluripotent stem cell Female AF4 iPS #12-2-D JCRB JCRB1841 JCRB:JCRB1841,
Wikidata:Q110432766
CVCL_B3MC Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:21:41 0
D422T
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# JCRB9112, RRID:CVCL_2883 Homo sapiens (Human) Abdominal (mesenteric) fibromatosis Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male JCRB JCRB9112 ATCC:CRL-1659,
BioSample:SAMN03472365,
JCRB:JCRB9112,
Wikidata:Q54817228
CVCL_2883 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:21:42 0
CHO-K1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1000+ mentions
JCRB Cat# JCRB9018, RRID:CVCL_0214 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:10320750
PMID:21804562
PMID:21945585
PMID:22971049
PMID:23873082
PMID:26993211
PMID:28544881
PMID:32078082
PMID:32619503
PMID:34050613
PMID:34737324
PMID:36610518
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHO K1, CHOK1, CHO cell clone K1, GM15452 JCRB JCRB9018 BTO:BTO_0000457,
CLO:CLO_0002427,
CLO:CLO_0002462,
CLO:CLO_0002463,
CLO:CLO_0026669,
CLO:CLO_0050409,
CLO:CLO_0050420,
CLO:CLO_0050423,
EFO:EFO_0022782,
MCCL:MCC:0000103,
CLDB:cl730,
CLDB:cl731,
CLDB:cl732,
CLDB:cl734,
CLDB:cl735,
CLDB:cl738,
CLDB:cl739,
CLDB:cl740,
CLDB:cl741,
CLDB:cl4897,
AddexBio:P0017001/33,
ATCC:CCL-61,
ATCC:CRL-9618,
BCRC:60006,
BCRJ:0069,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0134,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0315,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000004,
CCRID:1102HAM-NIFDC00006,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa7,
CCRID:3101HAMSCSP507,
CCRID:4201HAM-CCTCC00018,
CCRID:4201PAT-CCTCC00006,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB88028YJ,
CCRID:6101MOU-CERC000111,
CCTCC:GDC0018,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307512,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614031,
CLS:603480,
Coriell:GM15452,
DSMZ:ACC-110,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-110,
ECACC:85051005,
GEO:GSE92885,
GEO:GSM1968555,
GEO:GSM1968556,
GEO:GSM1968557,
GEO:GSM1968558,
GEO:GSM1968559,
GEO:GSM1968560,
GEO:GSM1968561,
GEO:GSM1968562,
GEO:GSM1968563,
GEO:GSM1968564,
GEO:GSM1968565,
GEO:GSM1968566,
GEO:GSM1968567,
GEO:GSM1968568,
GEO:GSM1968569,
GEO:GSM1968570,
GEO:GSM1968571,
GEO:GSM1968572,
GEO:GSM1968589,
GEO:GSM1968591,
GEO:GSM1968593,
GEO:GSM1968594,
GEO:GSM1968595,
GEO:GSM1968596,
GEO:GSM1968597,
GEO:GSM1968598,
GEO:GSM1968599,
GEO:GSM1968600,
IBRC:C10136,
ICLC:ATL98003,
IZSLER:BS CL 15,
JCRB:IFO50414,
JCRB:JCRB9018,
KCB:KCB 88028YJ,
KCLB:10061,
Lonza:44,
MetaboLights:MTBLS493,
NCBI_Iran:C645,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0214,
RCB:RCB0285,
RCB:RCB2330,
RCB:RCB2869,
TKG:TKG 0328,
TOKU-E:949,
TOKU-E:950,
Ubigene:YC-C066,
Wikidata:Q54812705
cvcl_0213 CVCL_0214 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:19:32 3039

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. RRID Portal Resources

    Welcome to the RRID Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by RRID and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that RRID has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on RRID then you can log in from here to get additional features in RRID such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into RRID you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.