Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:jcrb (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

1,665 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
BS1CH(SVT)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1849, RRID:CVCL_L452 Homo sapiens (Human) Bloom syndrome Population: Japanese. Transformed cell line Female JCRB KURB1849 JCRB:KURB1849,
Wikidata:Q54798373
cvcl_l451 CVCL_L452 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:14:50 0
BS1CH
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1848, RRID:CVCL_L451 Homo sapiens (Human) Bloom syndrome Population: Japanese. Finite cell line Female JCRB KURB1848 JCRB:KURB1848,
Wikidata:Q54798372
CVCL_L451 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:14:50 0
C3H/MCA clone 16
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB0712, RRID:CVCL_4721 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:4796800 Transformed cell line Sex unspecified MCA-TCL16, MCA-TCL16/P3 JCRB JCRB0712 CLO:CLO_0002122,
CLDB:cl569,
ATCC:CRL-1412,
ECACC:90110523,
JCRB:JCRB0712,
Wikidata:Q54808163
cvcl_0190 CVCL_4721 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:15:41 0
C3H/MCA clone 15
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# IFO50042, RRID:CVCL_4720 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:4796800 Transformed cell line Sex unspecified MCA-TCL15, MCA-TCL15/P3, MCA-TCL-15, TCL-15 JCRB IFO50042 CLO:CLO_0002121,
ATCC:CRL-1411,
JCRB:IFO50042,
Wikidata:Q54808162
cvcl_0190 CVCL_4720 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:15:41 0
C6/36
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
500+ mentions
JCRB Cat# IFO50010, RRID:CVCL_Z230 Aedes albopictus (Asian tiger mosquito) Virology: Not susceptible to infection by SARS coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) (COVID-19) (PubMed=33389257)., Virology: Supports replication of Sindbis virus (PubMed=3392770; PubMed=3951024)., Virology: Used for detection, propagation and analysis of mosquito-borne viruses., Group: Insect cell line. PMID:690610
PMID:2563994
PMID:2861916
PMID:3392770
PMID:3611315
PMID:3951024
PMID:6126429
PMID:6137452
PMID:19951376
PMID:20976219
PMID:28404849
PMID:29329394
PMID:29973702
PMID:33389257
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Clone C6/36, Aedes albopictus clone C6/36, ATC-15(C6/36), AAL-C6/36, C6-36, SAAR-C6/36 JCRB IFO50010 BTO:BTO_0005452,
CLO:CLO_0001672,
CLO:CLO_0002506,
CLDB:cl799,
ATCC:CRL-1660,
BCRC:60114,
BCRJ:0343,
CCRID:4201INC-CCTCC00125,
CCRID:5301INS-KCB82002YJ,
CCTCC:GDC0125,
ECACC:89051705,
IZSLER:BS CL 219,
JCRB:IFO50010,
KCB:KCB 82002YJ,
NCBI_Iran:C612,
PRIDE:PXD004727,
Wikidata:Q54808220
cvcl_z223 CVCL_Z230 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:15:44 856
CCD-841CoN
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# IFO50482, RRID:CVCL_2871 Homo sapiens (Human) Senescence: Senesces at ~58 PDL (ATCC=CRL-1790). Finite cell line Female CCD 841 CoN, CCD841CoN, CCD-841-CoN JCRB IFO50482 BTO:BTO_0003171,
CLO:CLO_0002250,
AddexBio:P0009023/4981,
ATCC:CRL-1790,
BioSample:SAMN01821544,
BioSample:SAMN01821726,
BioSample:SAMN03471420,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL4295446,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL4296406,
Cosmic:1609509,
JCRB:IFO50482,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_2871,
Wikidata:Q54808912
CVCL_2871 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:16:06 22
EL4
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
100+ mentions
Discontinued
JCRB Cat# JCRB1350, RRID:CVCL_0255 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse precursor T cell lymphoblastic lymphoma/leukemia Part of: Tumor Immunology Bank (TIB) collection from Salk (transferred to ATCC in 1981). PMID:4099030
PMID:4867923
PMID:14801344
PMID:30084848
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified EL-4, EL 4, E.L.4 JCRB JCRB1350 BTO:BTO_0003432,
CLO:CLO_0002913,
CLO:CLO_0050166,
EFO:EFO_0022736,
MCCL:MCC:0000146,
CLDB:cl1158,
CLDB:cl1159,
CLDB:cl1160,
ATCC:TIB-39,
BCRC:60179,
CCRID:1101MOU-PUMC000136,
CCRID:3101MOUTCM41,
CCRID:4201MOU-CCTCC00136,
CCTCC:GDC0136,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308380,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614293,
CLS:300653,
DSMZ:ACC-831,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-831,
ECACC:85023105,
JCRB:IFO50027,
JCRB:JCRB1350,
KCB:KCB 2013027YJ,
KCLB:40039,
Lonza:760,
NCBI_Iran:C114,
PRIDE:PXD008733,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0255,
RCB:RCB1641,
TKG:TKG 0150,
Wikidata:Q54832230
CVCL_0255 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:56 435
GM00082
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1026, RRID:CVCL_L495 Homo sapiens (Human) Xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group A Population: Caucasian. PMID:1372102
PMID:1702221
PMID:9671271
Finite cell line Female GM-82, GM82 JCRB KURB1026 CLO:CLO_0025151,
Coriell:GM00082,
JCRB:KURB1026,
Wikidata:Q54836023
CVCL_L495 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:03 0
GM01227
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1268, RRID:CVCL_L459 Homo sapiens (Human) Xeroderma pigmentosum Population: Caucasian. PMID:7263770
PMID:7326997
Finite cell line Male GM-1227, GM 1227, GM1227 JCRB KURB1268 CLO:CLO_0030281,
BioSample:SAMN00803736,
Coriell:GM01227,
JCRB:KURB1268,
Wikidata:Q54836719
CVCL_L459 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:23 0
GM02783
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB3013, RRID:CVCL_7364 Homo sapiens (Human) Ataxia telangiectasia syndrome Population: Iranian. PMID:761484
PMID:2805228
PMID:16166284
Transformed cell line Male GM-2783, GM2783, GM02783A, GM02783B JCRB KURB3013 CLO:CLO_0014788,
BioSample:SAMN00808112,
Coriell:GM02783,
JCRB:KURB3013,
Wikidata:Q54837685
CVCL_7364 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:49 0
GM1 [Human GM1 gangliosidosis]
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# KURB1986, RRID:CVCL_B6R1 Homo sapiens (Human) GM1 gangliosidosis Population: Japanese. Finite cell line Male JCRB KURB1986 JCRB:JCRB3073,
JCRB:KURB1986,
Wikidata:Q111733238
CVCL_B6R1 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:27:29 0
GM04250
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
JCRB Cat# KURB2685, RRID:CVCL_N015 Homo sapiens (Human) Sporadic retinoblastoma Population: Japanese., Part of: Human variation panel., Part of: Genetic Testing Reference Material (GeT-RM) samples. PMID:20889555
PMID:23665875
PMID:29959025
Finite cell line Female GM17052, AG04250, AG4250, RB9T JCRB KURB2685 CLO:CLO_0014647,
CLO:CLO_0019479,
Coriell:AG04250,
Coriell:GM04250,
Coriell:GM17052,
JCRB:KURB2685,
Wikidata:Q54838453
CVCL_N015 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:26:11 0
Detroit 532
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
JCRB Cat# JCRB9044, RRID:CVCL_2430 Homo sapiens (Human) Down syndrome Population: Caucasian. PMID:5668122
PMID:6988327
PMID:7329430
PMID:7471105
PMID:17254797
PMID:23225669
Finite cell line Male Detroit-532, Detroit532, Det 532, DS-Fibr JCRB JCRB9044 CLO:CLO_0002747,
CLDB:cl1026,
CLDB:cl1027,
ATCC:CCL-54,
BioSample:SAMN01821550,
BioSample:SAMN01821678,
BioSample:SAMN03471281,
ECACC:87032602,
GEO:GSM1053958,
GEO:GSM1053959,
GEO:GSM1053960,
GEO:GSM1053982,
GEO:GSM1053983,
GEO:GSM1053984,
IZSLER:BS CL 30,
JCRB:JCRB9044,
NCBI_Iran:C438,
Wikidata:Q54830992
CVCL_2430 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:26 1
Detroit 529
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Possibly Discontinued
JCRB Cat# JCRB9043, RRID:CVCL_2429 Homo sapiens (Human) Down syndrome Senescence: Senesces at ~30 PDL (ATCC=CCL-66)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:5668122
PMID:11416159
Finite cell line Female Detroit-529, Detroit529, Det 529 JCRB JCRB9043 CLO:CLO_0002746,
CLDB:cl1024,
CLDB:cl1025,
ATCC:CCL-66,
BioSample:SAMN01821549,
BioSample:SAMN01821679,
BioSample:SAMN03471283,
ECACC:87021203,
IZSLER:BS CL 29,
JCRB:JCRB9043,
Wikidata:Q54830991
CVCL_2429 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:26 0
Detroit 510
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB9104, RRID:CVCL_2427 Homo sapiens (Human) Galactosemia Senescence: Senesces at ~30 PDL., Population: Caucasian. PMID:5668122 Finite cell line Female Detroit-510, Det 510 JCRB JCRB9104 CLO:CLO_0002744,
CLDB:cl1020,
CLDB:cl1021,
ATCC:CCL-72,
BioSample:SAMN03471284,
ECACC:90102531,
IZSLER:BS CL 27,
JCRB:JCRB9104,
Wikidata:Q54830988
CVCL_2427 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:26 0
Detroit 525
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB9102, RRID:CVCL_2428 Homo sapiens (Human) Turner syndrome Population: Caucasian. PMID:5668122
PMID:6988327
PMID:14253578
Finite cell line Female Detroit-525, Detroit525, Det 525 JCRB JCRB9102 CLO:CLO_0002745,
CLDB:cl1022,
CLDB:cl1023,
ATCC:CCL-65,
BioSample:SAMN01821548,
BioSample:SAMN01821677,
BioSample:SAMN03471282,
ECACC:90121002,
IZSLER:BS CL 28,
JCRB:JCRB9102,
Wikidata:Q54830990
CVCL_2428 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:26 0
DIG222.4D.5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB1213.2, RRID:CVCL_J290 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:1364357 Hybridoma DIG 222.4D.5 JCRB JCRB1213.2 JCRB:JCRB1213.2,
Wikidata:Q54831093
cvcl_2155 CVCL_J290 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:29 0
DIG104.10H.1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB1213.3, RRID:CVCL_J289 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:1364357 Hybridoma DIG 104.H10.1 JCRB JCRB1213.3 JCRB:JCRB1213.3,
Wikidata:Q54831092
cvcl_2155 CVCL_J289 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:29 0
DM87
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
JCRB Cat# JCRB9100, RRID:CVCL_9126 Muntiacus muntjak (Barking deer) Virology: Persistently infected by bovine viral diarrhea virus (BVDV) (PubMed=7989438)., Virology: Susceptible to infection by herpes simplex virus, vaccinia virus, vesicular stomatitis virus (VSV) and poliovirus type 1 (ATCC=CCL-157). PMID:2157503
PMID:3013792
PMID:5444269
PMID:7989438
PMID:25509114
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Male DM, Indian Muntjac, M cell, Muntjac 157 cell, M, Indian Muntjac (M) JCRB JCRB9100 CLO:CLO_0006952,
ATCC:CCL-157,
BCRC:60278,
ECACC:90112813,
JCRB:JCRB9100,
Wikidata:Q54831265
CVCL_9126 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 1
DSPT200
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
JCRB Cat# JCRB0217, RRID:CVCL_2890 Mesocricetus auratus (Golden hamster) Transformed cell line Sex unspecified JCRB JCRB0217 JCRB:JCRB0217,
Wikidata:Q54831460
CVCL_2890 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:37 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. RRID Portal Resources

    Welcome to the RRID Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by RRID and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that RRID has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on RRID then you can log in from here to get additional features in RRID such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into RRID you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.